Summary

TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
232000100%15.248

Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.

Package List

PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
org.springframework.extensions.surf.test232000100%15.248

Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.springframework.extensions.surf.test

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TagLibTest18000100%2.609
BackwardsCompatibilityTest8000100%1.617
SiteConfigurationTest2000100%0.001
ModelTest10000100%1.242
RegionTest26000100%0.571
ChromeTest38000100%3.09
PageAssociationsTest2000100%0
BasicTest32000100%2.262
FormTest2000100%0.721
ComponentTest86000100%2.911
DirectiveTest8000100%0.224

Test Cases

TagLibTest

testAnchorTag0.208
testComponentTag0.709
testComponentTagFail0.13
testHeadTag0.098
testPageLinkTag0.1
testPageTitleTag0.127
testRegionTag0.16
testRegionTagFail0.111
testResourceTag0
testAnchorTag0.19
testComponentTag0.114
testComponentTagFail0.137
testHeadTag0.122
testPageLinkTag0.123
testPageTitleTag0.1
testRegionTag0.105
testRegionTagFail0.075
testResourceTag0

BackwardsCompatibilityTest

testJSPComponentWithJSPPathElement0.759
testJSPComponentWithJSPPathElement_CACHE_TEST0.012
testWebScriptComponentNoComponentTypeURI0.207
testWebScriptComponentNoComponentTypeURI_CACHE_TEST0.014
testJSPComponentWithJSPPathElement0.599
testJSPComponentWithJSPPathElement_CACHE_TEST0.008
testWebScriptComponentNoComponentTypeURI0.01
testWebScriptComponentNoComponentTypeURI_CACHE_TEST0.008

SiteConfigurationTest

testSiteConfigurations0.001
testSiteConfigurations0

ModelTest

testModelProperties0.089
testPresets0.611
testTemplateArgsAndProperties0.138
testTemplateHeaderRendering0.032
testUriTemplateMatchArgs0.053
testModelProperties0.037
testPresets0.151
testTemplateArgsAndProperties0.067
testTemplateHeaderRendering0.021
testUriTemplateMatchArgs0.043

RegionTest

testGlobalScopeFreemarkerRegion0.019
testGlobalScopeFreemarkerRegionSpecifyingJustRegion0.021
testGlobalScopeJSPRegion0.018
testGlobalScopeJSPRegionSpecifyingJustRegion0.017
testGlobalScopeWebScriptRegion0.026
testGlobalScopeWebScriptRegionSpecifyingJustRegion0.022
testPageScopeFreemarkerRegion0.022
testPageScopeJSPRegion0.03
testPageScopeWebScriptRegion0.025
testPrefixC0.025
testTemplateScopeFreemarkerRegion0.025
testTemplateScopeJSPRegion0.022
testTemplateScopeWebScriptRegion0.031
testGlobalScopeFreemarkerRegion0.016
testGlobalScopeFreemarkerRegionSpecifyingJustRegion0.019
testGlobalScopeJSPRegion0.017
testGlobalScopeJSPRegionSpecifyingJustRegion0.016
testGlobalScopeWebScriptRegion0.028
testGlobalScopeWebScriptRegionSpecifyingJustRegion0.026
testPageScopeFreemarkerRegion0.021
testPageScopeJSPRegion0.017
testPageScopeWebScriptRegion0.022
testPrefixC0.024
testTemplateScopeFreemarkerRegion0.023
testTemplateScopeJSPRegion0.017
testTemplateScopeWebScriptRegion0.022

ChromeTest

testFreeMarkerChrome0.066
testGlobalScopeFreemarkerComponentWithFreemarkerChrome0.058
testGlobalScopeFreemarkerComponentWithJSPChrome0.201
testGlobalScopeFreemarkerComponentWithWebScriptChrome0.057
testGlobalScopeWebScriptComponentWithFreemarkerChrome0.065
testGlobalScopeWebScriptComponentWithJSPChrome0.063
testGlobalScopeWebScriptComponentWithWebScriptChrome0.069
testPageScopeFreemarkerComponentWithFreemarkerChrome0.079
testPageScopeFreemarkerComponentWithJSPChrome0.07
testPageScopeFreemarkerComponentWithWebScriptChrome0.075
testPageScopeWebScriptComponentWithFreemarkerChrome0.079
testPageScopeWebScriptComponentWithJSPChrome0.074
testPageScopeWebScriptComponentWithWebScriptChrome0.087
testTemplateScopeFreemarkerComponentWithFreemarkerChrome0.054
testTemplateScopeFreemarkerComponentWithJSPChrome0.047
testTemplateScopeFreemarkerComponentWithWebScriptChrome0.05
testTemplateScopeWebScriptComponentWithFreemarkerChrome0.053
testTemplateScopeWebScriptComponentWithJSPChrome0.059
testTemplateScopeWebScriptComponentWithWebScriptChrome0.06
testFreeMarkerChrome0.039
testGlobalScopeFreemarkerComponentWithFreemarkerChrome0.055
testGlobalScopeFreemarkerComponentWithJSPChrome0.773
testGlobalScopeFreemarkerComponentWithWebScriptChrome0.063
testGlobalScopeWebScriptComponentWithFreemarkerChrome0.043
testGlobalScopeWebScriptComponentWithJSPChrome0.045
testGlobalScopeWebScriptComponentWithWebScriptChrome0.051
testPageScopeFreemarkerComponentWithFreemarkerChrome0.054
testPageScopeFreemarkerComponentWithJSPChrome0.044
testPageScopeFreemarkerComponentWithWebScriptChrome0.042
testPageScopeWebScriptComponentWithFreemarkerChrome0.054
testPageScopeWebScriptComponentWithJSPChrome0.044
testPageScopeWebScriptComponentWithWebScriptChrome0.066
testTemplateScopeFreemarkerComponentWithFreemarkerChrome0.054
testTemplateScopeFreemarkerComponentWithJSPChrome0.049
testTemplateScopeFreemarkerComponentWithWebScriptChrome0.069
testTemplateScopeWebScriptComponentWithFreemarkerChrome0.051
testTemplateScopeWebScriptComponentWithJSPChrome0.056
testTemplateScopeWebScriptComponentWithWebScriptChrome0.072

PageAssociationsTest

testPageAssociations0
testPageAssociations0

BasicTest

switchThemeTest0.115
testBasicPageLoad0.023
testBasicRegionLoad0.073
testBasicWebScript0.025
testGlobalScopeFreemarkerComponentPage0.056
testGlobalScopeJSPComponentPage0.051
testGlobalScopeWebScriptComponentPage0.063
testPageScopeFreemarkerComponentPage0.07
testPageScopeJSPComponentPage0.62
testPageScopeWebScriptComponentPage0.067
testPageTypeLoad0.061
testRootPageLoad0.021
testTemplateScopeFreemarkerComponentPage0.052
testTemplateScopeJSPComponentPage0.088
testTemplateScopeWebScriptComponentPage0.095
testWebScriptOutside_webscripts_folder0.024
switchThemeTest0.065
testBasicPageLoad0.02
testBasicRegionLoad0.065
testBasicWebScript0.014
testGlobalScopeFreemarkerComponentPage0.053
testGlobalScopeJSPComponentPage0.047
testGlobalScopeWebScriptComponentPage0.053
testPageScopeFreemarkerComponentPage0.055
testPageScopeJSPComponentPage0.09
testPageScopeWebScriptComponentPage0.055
testPageTypeLoad0.056
testRootPageLoad0.016
testTemplateScopeFreemarkerComponentPage0.042
testTemplateScopeJSPComponentPage0.068
testTemplateScopeWebScriptComponentPage0.047
testWebScriptOutside_webscripts_folder0.012

FormTest

testMultipartPost0.707
testMultipartPost0.014

ComponentTest

testGlobalScopeFreemarkerComponent0.018
testGlobalScopeFreemarkerComponentEditModeNoFocus0.021
testGlobalScopeFreemarkerComponentSpecifyingJustRegion0.014
testGlobalScopeFreemarkerComponentWithComponentTypeURLOverride0.013
testGlobalScopeJSPComponent0.016
testGlobalScopeJSPComponentEditModeNoFocus0.525
testGlobalScopeJSPComponentSpecifyingJustRegion0.017
testGlobalScopeJSPComponentWithComponentTypeURLOverride0.016
testGlobalScopeWebScriptComponent0.024
testGlobalScopeWebScriptComponentEditModeNoFocus0.021
testGlobalScopeWebScriptComponentSpecifyingJustRegion0.019
testGlobalScopeWebScriptComponentWithComponentTypeURLOverride0.019
testPageScopeFreemarkerAllFocusNoMode0.021
testPageScopeFreemarkerAllFocusViewMode0.019
testPageScopeFreemarkerBodyFocusNoMode0.018
testPageScopeFreemarkerBodyFocusViewMode0.015
testPageScopeFreemarkerComponent0.016
testPageScopeFreemarkerComponentEditModeNoFocus0.019
testPageScopeFreemarkerHeaderFocusNoMode0.011
testPageScopeFreemarkerHeaderFocusViewMode0.011
testPageScopeJSPAllFocusNoMode0.088
testPageScopeJSPAllFocusViewMode0.014
testPageScopeJSPBodyFocusNoMode0.013
testPageScopeJSPBodyFocusViewMode0.016
testPageScopeJSPComponent0.014
testPageScopeJSPComponentEditModeNoFocus0.05
testPageScopeJSPHeaderFocusNoMode0.012
testPageScopeJSPHeaderFocusViewMode0.013
testPageScopeWebScriptAllFocusNoMode0.03
testPageScopeWebScriptAllFocusViewMode0.022
testPageScopeWebScriptBodyFocusNoMode0.019
testPageScopeWebScriptBodyFocusViewMode0.02
testPageScopeWebScriptComponent0.025
testPageScopeWebScriptComponentEditModeNoFocus0.021
testPageScopeWebScriptHeaderFocusNoMode0.013
testPageScopeWebScriptHeaderFocusViewMode0.011
testPrefixC0.018
testTemplateScopeFreemarkerComponent0.02
testTemplateScopeFreemarkerComponentEditModeNoFocus0.02
testTemplateScopeJSPComponent0.012
testTemplateScopeJSPComponentEditModeNoFocus0.049
testTemplateScopeWebScriptComponent0.018
testTemplateScopeWebScriptComponentEditModeNoFocus0.023
testGlobalScopeFreemarkerComponent0.02
testGlobalScopeFreemarkerComponentEditModeNoFocus0.024
testGlobalScopeFreemarkerComponentSpecifyingJustRegion0.025
testGlobalScopeFreemarkerComponentWithComponentTypeURLOverride0.02
testGlobalScopeJSPComponent0.02
testGlobalScopeJSPComponentEditModeNoFocus0.718
testGlobalScopeJSPComponentSpecifyingJustRegion0.015
testGlobalScopeJSPComponentWithComponentTypeURLOverride0.015
testGlobalScopeWebScriptComponent0.019
testGlobalScopeWebScriptComponentEditModeNoFocus0.018
testGlobalScopeWebScriptComponentSpecifyingJustRegion0.016
testGlobalScopeWebScriptComponentWithComponentTypeURLOverride0.016
testPageScopeFreemarkerAllFocusNoMode0.017
testPageScopeFreemarkerAllFocusViewMode0.017
testPageScopeFreemarkerBodyFocusNoMode0.013
testPageScopeFreemarkerBodyFocusViewMode0.017
testPageScopeFreemarkerComponent0.013
testPageScopeFreemarkerComponentEditModeNoFocus0.013
testPageScopeFreemarkerHeaderFocusNoMode0.01
testPageScopeFreemarkerHeaderFocusViewMode0.01
testPageScopeJSPAllFocusNoMode0.091
testPageScopeJSPAllFocusViewMode0.014
testPageScopeJSPBodyFocusNoMode0.015
testPageScopeJSPBodyFocusViewMode0.012
testPageScopeJSPComponent0.013
testPageScopeJSPComponentEditModeNoFocus0.044
testPageScopeJSPHeaderFocusNoMode0.008
testPageScopeJSPHeaderFocusViewMode0.008
testPageScopeWebScriptAllFocusNoMode0.021
testPageScopeWebScriptAllFocusViewMode0.017
testPageScopeWebScriptBodyFocusNoMode0.021
testPageScopeWebScriptBodyFocusViewMode0.021
testPageScopeWebScriptComponent0.016
testPageScopeWebScriptComponentEditModeNoFocus0.023
testPageScopeWebScriptHeaderFocusNoMode0.011
testPageScopeWebScriptHeaderFocusViewMode0.012
testPrefixC0.017
testTemplateScopeFreemarkerComponent0.012
testTemplateScopeFreemarkerComponentEditModeNoFocus0.014
testTemplateScopeJSPComponent0.013
testTemplateScopeJSPComponentEditModeNoFocus0.044
testTemplateScopeWebScriptComponent0.016
testTemplateScopeWebScriptComponentEditModeNoFocus0.018

DirectiveTest

testAnchorDirective0.049
testLinkDirective0.059
testPageLinkDirective0.028
testResourceDirective0
testAnchorDirective0.03
testLinkDirective0.039
testPageLinkDirective0.019
testResourceDirective0